The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ENVENG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ENVENG3200110909008886-24
ENVENG409010-1440-44170-170
ENVENG420032-14530-153025-55
ENVENG499854-12510-155723
ENVENG49990110550114
ENVENG4999H0330151503312
ENVENG5110121606553543822
ENVENG5140220707007058-1212
ENVENG5410022045450353510
ENVENG60201102525033022
ENVENG6200110101001218
ENVENG62201103425-997-218
ENVENG661010-1250-25100-100
ENVENG699953-22515-1054-111
ENVENG81930110550114
ENVENG89980330151503312
ENVENG899910100505002117-433