The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ESCE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ESCE52712202505002509940-59460
ESCE6731110354053230-210
ESCE6732110354053130-110
ESCE6733220404003130-110
ESCE67341103040101838202
ESCE673601104040031319
ESCE68311103020-10248-1612
ESCE7191.0112112241271698
ESCE7191.022204024-162117-47
ESCE7741220606003330-330
ESCE774210-1300-30270-270
ESCE7743110303002016-414
ESCE78321101220891565
ESCE7932110303001917-213
ESCE8100011014140777
ESCE8191.011102014-696-38
ESCE8191.0210-1100-1020-20
ESCE8191.0310-1100-1010-10
ESCE8191.0410-1100-1010-10
ESCE8191.0520-2200-2020-20
ESCE8193011010100119
ESCE820010-1100-1090-90
ESCE8999550505001511-439