The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ESHESA on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ESHESA25702207080105677213
ESHESA2571S31-27540-354322-2118
ESHESA25751109590-56455-935
ESHESA257765-1219200-191251765124
ESHESA519332-14025-151210-215
ESHESA72561107201362-418
ESHESA7500110252501814-411
ESHESA75101102514-112012-82
ESHESA751211025250171926
ESHESA752011025250152055
ESHESA754011025250182352
ESHESA756611025250111768
ESHESA757010-1300-30120-120
ESHESA789711025250161827
ESHESA79990220202002218
ESHESA819150-5500-5050-50
ESHESA8193011010100228
ESHESA856011025250161936
ESHESA88950110252509916
ESHESA8999550606001820240