The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ESSPED on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ESSPED22512206350-136250-120
ESSPED318921-15525-3026293-4
ESSPED41900110252503322
ESSPED4251110252503151210
ESSPED4252110252504141011
ESSPED435011012142313101
ESSPED436011025250312913
ESSPED51500220505006644
ESSPED519320-2500-5040-40
ESSPED572210-1250-25130-130
ESSPED5722.0110-1200-20220-220
ESSPED5722.0220-2450-4540-40
ESSPED573421-15529-2623307-1
ESSPED5738220505004438-612
ESSPED574204401001000565644
ESSPED574312125502521361514
ESSPED576922025704510201050
ESSPED588701102323021212
ESSPED588810-1230-23130-130
ESSPED65561103025-51412-213
ESSPED6650110252502320-35
ESSPED818946245904523522938
ESSPED819325320503038542
ESSPED8200110254015174831-8
ESSPED840011025250914511
ESSPED886111025250152491
ESSPED887110-1250-25120-120
ESSPED887401101212011111
ESSPED887501102020011119
ESSPED89983303030065-125
ESSPED899943-14030-1063-327