The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ESSPSY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ESSPSY6189110303001610-620
ESSPSY7028110303001122118
ESSPSY7029110303001610-620
ESSPSY71891103030015425
ESSPSY719343-16060028461814
ESSPSY8056110303001022128
ESSPSY8058110303001022128
ESSPSY8077110303001022128
ESSPSY8078110303001022128
ESSPSY8081110303001610-620
ESSPSY818911016160101-915
ESSPSY8191.011101515081352
ESSPSY8191.021101515061154
ESSPSY899810-1100-1010-10
ESSPSY899941-34010-30153-127