The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for FABENG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
FABENG2100220707005145-625
FABENG271022036360146-830
FABENG31203301201200117105-1215
FABENG317121-16530-353520-1510
FABENG3210110303002920-910
FABENG3211110212101910-911
FABENG3500110353501727108
FABENG38100110202006614
FABENG419313210302023127
FABENG4900220919104538-753
FABENG4998011010100119
FABENG499920-2100-1030-30
FABENG4999H12151051218
FABENG516033045450364610-1
FABENG5260.012206868089159
FABENG5330022030300141416
FABENG54050110202008812
FABENG5750220565601116540
FABENG582010-1400-4070-70
FABENG619311051051109
FABENG699995-49050-40178-942
FABENG723010-1100-1080-80
FABENG7890220606001921239
FABENG819321-1105-521-14
FABENG89991716-1170160-1024339127