The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for FAES on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
FAES110066027127102092393032
FAES1100H11035350292906
FAES1200110707003020-1050
FAES300011044071-63
FAES319143-11,6001,400-200384461,356
FAES3797.03110303002925-45
FAES3797.05110242401611-513
FAES47970110303002228