The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for FDSCTE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
FDSCTE1100110494902227522
FDSCTE11103301,9851,9850291179-1121,806
FDSCTE11203301,9561,9560546480-661,476
FDSCTE11402201,0001,000013916223838
FDSCTE11502201,0001,000016222159779
FDSCTE1200330681164840531363
FDSCTE23002204404400398331-67109
FDSCTE2400220363602132114
FDSCTE24101107540-351213127
FDSCTE310011010024-764619-275
FDSCTE31101103836-2272709
FDSCTE34501105048-22224224
FDSCTE4191110999902126573
FDSCTE419312110201013217
FDSCTE45360110363607729
FDSCTE4597.01110505002814-1436
FDSCTE4600220484803333015
FDSCTE499914310403014336
FDSCTE4999H12110201033017
FDSCTE531065-110890-183745845
FDSCTE53302201001000178-992
FDSCTE541022040521215261126
FDSCTE542030-3720-72170-170
FDSCTE5500220484802627121
FDSCTE55362315065154141024
FDSCTE560078112713693125-6111
FDSCTE572022011211201718194
FDSCTE63201102525013222
FDSCTE719310-1100-1020-20
FDSCTE7360110101002208
FDSCTE7610022030300101020
FDSCTE763010-1250-25140-140
FDSCTE7999107-310070-301813-557
FDSCTE819310-1100-1010-10
FDSCTE8991110404001112128
FDSCTE89921105656059447
FDSCTE89981411-3130105-254226-1679
FDSCTE89991211-1122112-102026686