The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for FILMSTD on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
FILMSTD2270.0122048568455383
FILMSTD2271110242401510-514
FILMSTD37700110242407717
FILMSTD4191011010100228
FILMSTD465010-1180-18180-180
FILMSTD46600110242408816
FILMSTD4800110141401514-10
FILMSTD48801101816-2106-410
FILMSTD48811101816-2117-49
FILMSTD489511018180111216
FILMSTD519310-150-510-10
FILMSTD700110-1120-1210-10