The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for FRENCH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
FRENCH1101.01440818876675913
FRENCH1101.2111060100403341859
FRENCH1102.01440888807771-617
FRENCH1102.21110998150-8485141-10109
FRENCH1103.0165-1132110-2212297-2513
FRENCH1103.2121-1120100-208461-2339
FRENCH1103.6110-1500-5020-20
FRENCH1155.0133061665596125
FRENCH2101.01110303002817-1113
FRENCH2101.611105050086-244
FRENCH28011104032-81820212
FRENCH2803.0111015090-605330-2360
FRENCH3101110303002823-57
FRENCH3103110232631416210
FRENCH320211023263920116
FRENCH350310-1150-1590-90
FRENCH38020110404004141-1
FRENCH38031104030-104016-2414
FRENCH380410-1500-50210-210
FRENCH4401110232631614-212
FRENCH4690011010100337
FRENCH540120-2460-46140-140
FRENCH560122020301088022
FRENCH57010220353508827
FRENCH61930110550114
FRENCH8205011012120993
FRENCH89990110550114