The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for GEOG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
GEOG190043-11281401210092-848
GEOG210011010010003825-1375
GEOG2200110505003322-1128
GEOG2400.0112112018060110178682
GEOG2400.02121801204080117373
GEOG25001106038-224627-1911
GEOG275011012012004744-376
GEOG2800011045450171728
GEOG330001101001000737327
GEOG3597.01011036360121224
GEOG3600011045450222223
GEOG370110-1910-91460-460
GEOG3801110303662612-1424
GEOG3900.0111011812024544-176
GEOG3900.02110808005931-2849
GEOG410111030366147-729
GEOG41031105045-54433-1112
GEOG4191110101001218
GEOG41930110550223
GEOG4998022010100228
GEOG499910-150-510-10
GEOG4999H21-1105-521-14
GEOG51932311015534111
GEOG520045110010886556-952
GEOG520132-1505551726929
GEOG5210550143120-238358-2562
GEOG52122314960112833527
GEOG52222315565104351814
GEOG52252315565105039-1126
GEOG522920-2400-40310-310
GEOG530020-2900-90690-690
GEOG5700220384572527218
GEOG59002202202200175157-1863
GEOG592210-1400-40140-140
GEOG594120-2500-50150-150
GEOG60200110252501124
GEOG6223110100100089191
GEOG62261101550351012238
GEOG62990440202005515
GEOG710210-1250-25130-130
GEOG719311143657051921249
GEOG81001102525056119
GEOG81020110363606630
GEOG84000110363608828
GEOG89010110353507728
GEOG899971033550151315235