The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for GEOSCIM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
GEOSCIM56120220505005545
GEOSCIM56520220505006644
GEOSCIM56600110151503312
GEOSCIM578120-2400-4090-90
GEOSCIM774510-1250-2580-80
GEOSCIM799832-13020-1032-118
GEOSCIM799910-1200-2010-10
GEOSCIM887110-1150-1530-30
GEOSCIM899832-13020-1044016
GEOSCIM899935230502078142