The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for GERMAN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
GERMAN1101.0154-19588-75962326
GERMAN1101.0211019245910114
GERMAN1102.014407690145649-741
GERMAN1102.0211019245116-518
GERMAN1103.015509510166259-342
GERMAN1103.0211019245171707
GERMAN2101220545402718-936
GERMAN210211027270167-920
GERMAN2254.0211011011003038872
GERMAN235011030300128-422
GERMAN3101110272921226143
GERMAN310210-1260-2690-90
GERMAN3250110101101010250-5251
GERMAN3252.02110550500-50526184-342316
GERMAN3254H1102424024262-2
GERMAN330010-1270-27140-140
GERMAN3351110505004316-2734
GERMAN3354.0201101101100474763
GERMAN343410-1490-49110-110
GERMAN351010-1280-2850-50
GERMAN36000110303008822
GERMAN36891104242087-135
GERMAN42000110303009921
GERMAN619321-131-231-20
GERMAN62000110151505510
GERMAN63000110151502213
GERMAN660112115205138-512
GERMAN69991212202200
GERMAN76001101515053-212
GERMAN820020-2220-22140-140
GERMAN83000110151505510
GERMAN840010-1150-1530-30
GERMAN850011066065-11
GERMAN899933097-276-11