The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HDFS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HDFS2101121150132-18481176915
HDFS21891105501104
HDFS22001101501500146144-26
HDFS2210121601115139985913
HDFS235011015015008765-2285
HDFS23671101501500651165134
HDFS240022020021010194206124
HDFS241012115030015015026311337
HDFS24202201201200119117-23
HDFS290011060600555505
HDFS3189.011101010041511-5
HDFS319312110201093-617
HDFS3200220120120011612040
HDFS3300110606003955165
HDFS344021-1210150-60165149-161
HDFS3450110606005857-13
HDFS4370110708010707991
HDFS457001104545041414
HDFS49982201515032-113
HDFS5200022060600282832
HDFS5340220606003856184
HDFS535020-2600-60430-430
HDFS6780110252501214211
HDFS67810110202009911
HDFS68901101515035210
HDFS735001101515015150
HDFS776510-1150-1540-40
HDFS777011020200178-912
HDFS799943-12015-564-211
HDFS8189.1111020200188-1012
HDFS8189.1213282113819112
HDFS8189.1311081810618120
HDFS8189.142311624843-121
HDFS81937703535099026
HDFS882010-1150-1570-70
HDFS886010-1200-20150-150
HDFS886220-2450-45230-230
HDFS8864011032320222210
HDFS887410-1200-20190-190
HDFS899962-43010-2094-56