The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HEBREW on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HEBREW1101.01220404002314-926
HEBREW1103.011101823516259-2
HEBREW2241H1102025531-224
HEBREW2700110858504344141
HEBREW324510-1320-32170-170
HEBREW370411035501523341116
HEBREW41010110151503312
HEBREW5100022030300101020
HEBREW5193110101001436
HEBREW760210-1200-2060-60