The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HIMS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HIMS3520110323201320712
HIMS3589110323201320712
HIMS4645110323202713-1419
HIMS5536110323201320712
HIMS55511212070508251745
HIMS5575110323201320712
HIMS561022040703016301440
HIMS5620110323202713-1419
HIMS563531-210232-704113-2819
HIMS56360220707008862
HIMS5648110555501516139
HIMS5650110323201421711
HIMS5655110323202713-1419