The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HISTART on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HISTART2001220285235-50194184-1051
HISTART2001H10-1250-25190-190
HISTART200232-116870-9810045-5525
HISTART2002H10-1200-20180-180
HISTART2003220707004127-1443
HISTART200910-1400-40210-210
HISTART230110-1400-40210-210
HISTART2901220300350502112695881
HISTART301022025025001411591891
HISTART306010-1200-2070-70
HISTART310210-1200-2060-60
HISTART352111040400293238
HISTART3562011060600212139
HISTART3901121200160-407786974
HISTART390501101001000424258
HISTART400111020200176-1114
HISTART401611020200101228
HISTART40200110282806622
HISTART40301102220-21413-17
HISTART4040011030300111119
HISTART41910110550114
HISTART4212011030300151515
HISTART454110-1400-40230-230
HISTART462010-1300-30130-130
HISTART481001102020016164
HISTART482010-1400-40340-340
HISTART499923176-12313
HISTART4999H1101541104
HISTART500120-2200-2070-70
HISTART50020220303009921
HISTART55620110252508817
HISTART564502204040034346
HISTART590110-1300-30200-200
HISTART5910121384353520-1523
HISTART600101101212012120
HISTART60151101210-24842
HISTART702001101515015150
HISTART719010-1120-12130-130
HISTART819331-2155-1041-34
HISTART856110-1120-1240-40
HISTART860110-1130-13110-110
HISTART8631011012120339
HISTART899981026259-31317442