The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HISTORY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HISTORY1151011018018001711719
HISTORY11521104540-54439-51
HISTORY12111324560154536-924
HISTORY12121104560154448412
HISTORY16811106030-306029-311
HISTORY168211060600576030
HISTORY200110-1450-45440-440
HISTORY200303301,0601,0600148148912
HISTORY20250110200200012912971
HISTORY204610-1450-45400-400
HISTORY208010-1200-20100-100
HISTORY208110-1450-45200-200
HISTORY220121-122545-18022345-1780
HISTORY22021109360-338556-294
HISTORY2213011040400272713
HISTORY22211105475214670245
HISTORY2231011040400262614
HISTORY2240011060600474713
HISTORY227210-1450-45450-450
HISTORY230210-1250-25200-200
HISTORY230301103030030300
HISTORY2350110404002718-922
HISTORY23531103525-102623-32
HISTORY2453110454502418-627
HISTORY247510-1450-45430-430
HISTORY25501104590454290480
HISTORY2610H011030300191911
HISTORY264201104040038382
HISTORY26501104560154560150
HISTORY2680011040400292911
HISTORY2701121180165-15180161-194
HISTORY2702330352300-52336258-7842
HISTORY2703220125105-2010179-2226
HISTORY270421-112090-3011879-3911
HISTORY27101106075155946-1329
HISTORY275010-1450-45260-260
HISTORY2800330486012485248
HISTORY2800H110202001210-210
HISTORY291177014014004243197
HISTORY300201106060059591
HISTORY300501104545042423
HISTORY301310-1450-45350-350
HISTORY3014220300300029729921
HISTORY301510-1450-45360-360
HISTORY301610-1450-45320-320
HISTORY301711012575-5012372-513
HISTORY303011060600526080
HISTORY30401103028-22718-910
HISTORY304101102020018182
HISTORY307010-1400-40200-200
HISTORY3083110959505448-647
HISTORY30841101545301928917
HISTORY308620-21050-105200-200
HISTORY3100110303002519-611
HISTORY310610-1400-40370-370
HISTORY319110-130-340-40
HISTORY3193.0151-4255-2051-44
HISTORY3193.0230-3200-2030-30
HISTORY32101106060059612-1
HISTORY3215110606004640-620
HISTORY3216011012012001171173
HISTORY321810-1240-24200-200
HISTORY322222022024020219237183
HISTORY3223011045450313114
HISTORY322901104545044441
HISTORY323110-1600-60570-570
HISTORY323210-1750-75700-700
HISTORY324510-1600-60570-570
HISTORY3247110959506733-3462
HISTORY325010-1900-90870-870
HISTORY32541106050-104032-818
HISTORY3260011060600363624
HISTORY3265110606005625-3135
HISTORY327011024060-18023962-177-2
HISTORY32811106060060611-1
HISTORY32821106035-255733-242
HISTORY330701102020011119
HISTORY331210-1250-25210-210
HISTORY3313011030300141416
HISTORY3351110606005958-12
HISTORY335511030300168-822
HISTORY340401104040032328
HISTORY34801106090306031-2959
HISTORY350110-1600-60580-580
HISTORY3552110909007246-2644
HISTORY3560011012012001191191
HISTORY356110-11200-1201200-1200
HISTORY3570110180240601742275313
HISTORY359011010068-329362-316
HISTORY359501103030027273
HISTORY3620110404002217-523
HISTORY3640011060600303030
HISTORY364110-1450-45330-330
HISTORY36761109045-458342-413
HISTORY368010-1350-35170-170
HISTORY3700011060600252535
HISTORY370101106060057573
HISTORY370611075120457472-248
HISTORY370811060600585911
HISTORY3712011060600393921
HISTORY401501101616015151
HISTORY4015H11016160106-410
HISTORY412510-1160-16160-160
HISTORY4193.010110550114
HISTORY421710-1160-16140-140
HISTORY4245110161609178-1
HISTORY4255110161601614-22
HISTORY432510-1160-16150-150
HISTORY4525110161601514-12
HISTORY457501101616015151
HISTORY462510-1160-1680-80
HISTORY467511016160169-77
HISTORY4705011020200101010
HISTORY479511016160151610
HISTORY499973-43615-21103-712
HISTORY4999H21-14020-2041-319
HISTORY521210-130-310-10
HISTORY522910-150-530-30
HISTORY555010-1160-16160-160
HISTORY6193.0130-3150-1530-30
HISTORY6193.020110550114
HISTORY69991215201518712
HISTORY70121101616081462
HISTORY7193.0113141657051421749
HISTORY7193.021435201514316
HISTORY721010-1160-1680-80
HISTORY72301101616091343
HISTORY72500110101001111-1
HISTORY725501101616015151
HISTORY73010110161605511
HISTORY735010-1160-1670-70
HISTORY740110-1160-16100-100
HISTORY7411011016160997
HISTORY750011016160128-48
HISTORY755010-1190-19180-180
HISTORY780010-1160-1640-40
HISTORY78010110550114
HISTORY7900110161601413-13
HISTORY790501101616015151
HISTORY790611016160127-59
HISTORY8193.011875403518732
HISTORY855001101616012124
HISTORY880110-1160-1690-90
HISTORY899932-1210110-1002119-291