The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HTHRHSC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HTHRHSC1100.01363425405-2038342542-20
HTHRHSC1100.01H110507525677471
HTHRHSC1100.0222010080-20618221-2
HTHRHSC22008113961323696123279
HTHRHSC2210011030300141416
HTHRHSC22200110252504421
HTHRHSC250033065565506206381817
HTHRHSC25304402252250219180-3945
HTHRHSC3000330300300032034222-42
HTHRHSC34007705305300529515-1415
HTHRHSC3500330260260025726030
HTHRHSC4000550380380038039010-10
HTHRHSC40013857318811577190113-2
HTHRHSC418921-1252504141011
HTHRHSC41916171139423354510-3
HTHRHSC41933302515-1061590
HTHRHSC42003415088387110029-12
HTHRHSC43008801201381896104834
HTHRHSC432011025250252500
HTHRHSC437044025025002052342916
HTHRHSC4400550295295028829243
HTHRHSC4450110454502029916
HTHRHSC453022090900899010
HTHRHSC4560011030300121218
HTHRHSC457022010710708977-1230
HTHRHSC45901213060302735825
HTHRHSC4600S110454501615-130
HTHRHSC470023110015050101143427
HTHRHSC4900110505005048-22
HTHRHSC4914110404003315-1825
HTHRHSC495022011511509598317
HTHRHSC49981311-27555-202623-332
HTHRHSC4998H220156-932-14
HTHRHSC5100330818106363018
HTHRHSC5300561320380602803173763
HTHRHSC53501214555103534-121
HTHRHSC53704402252250226222-43
HTHRHSC5400330858505039-1146
HTHRHSC550044041541503373521563
HTHRHSC55102201201200631084512
HTHRHSC55501106030-301410-420
HTHRHSC5610121455510179-846
HTHRHSC590044027027002202402030
HTHRHSC5900E110101002317
HTHRHSC619321-1105-521-14
HTHRHSC62951104040046234
HTHRHSC6700110550561-1
HTHRHSC6795110353501614-221
HTHRHSC710011013130149-54
HTHRHSC719354-12120-155015
HTHRHSC730021-14023-17202221
HTHRHSC757410-1200-2010-10
HTHRHSC7700S10-1300-3010-10
HTHRHSC7888110202002522-3-2
HTHRHSC790011011711708683-334
HTHRHSC79900660303009921
HTHRHSC799875-23325-885-320
HTHRHSC799965-14025-1566019
HTHRHSC82892531521635216
HTHRHSC868001101515011114
HTHRHSC8888110101004733
HTHRHSC89982421-3121105-163635-170
HTHRHSC8999810240422813529