The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HUMNNTR on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
HUMNNTR231444011211206340-2372
HUMNNTR24103301,4501,45001,1661,140-26310
HUMNNTR24501109960-395548-712
HUMNNTR350611015015008581-469
HUMNNTR370411015075-7510679-27-4
HUMNNTR3780H110303002516-914
HUMNNTR399856135405611529
HUMNNTR3998H011010100228
HUMNNTR41892204010-3062-48
HUMNNTR4596110404003932-78
HUMNNTR46091107070040511119
HUMNNTR46101104032-82723-49
HUMNNTR56112206565016291336
HUMNNTR562212132643215281336
HUMNNTR719342-22011-94734
HUMNNTR7200110141404628
HUMNNTR7630011015150778
HUMNNTR77611102020098-112
HUMNNTR77891101717096-311
HUMNNTR779010-1200-2030-30
HUMNNTR77911102020076-114
HUMNNTR780610-1300-30120-120
HUMNNTR79993411520544016
HUMNNTR880210-1200-20130-130
HUMNNTR888811035350212659
HUMNNTR899887-14035-51312-123
HUMNNTR899954-13025-598-117