The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Summer 2026 and Summer 2025 enrollment totals for ITALIAN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ITALIAN1101.010110999999044995
ITALIAN1101.030110999999011998
ITALIAN1101.7111016160116-510
ITALIAN1102.71110161608808
ITALIAN1103.7111016160121204
ITALIAN205510-1400-4090-90
ITALIAN37970110999999044995
ITALIAN3798.01110363602520-516
ITALIAN43300110999999011998
ITALIAN47990110202005515
ITALIAN51930110550114
ITALIAN579704403,9963,996010103,986
ITALIAN61930110550114
ITALIAN89980110550223
ITALIAN899921-1105-521-14