The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ITALIAN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ITALIAN1101.03440848846568320
ITALIAN1101.7111020222111438
ITALIAN1102.03220424424133-811
ITALIAN1102.7110-1200-20110-110
ITALIAN1103.0322044440383915
ITALIAN1103.71110202001814-46
ITALIAN205511015017020138130-840
ITALIAN20561106090305648-842
ITALIAN21021102525069316
ITALIAN21930110550114
ITALIAN310301102020015155
ITALIAN322010-1250-2590-90
ITALIAN422510-1250-2590-90
ITALIAN49990110550114
ITALIAN53300220444408836
ITALIAN89982201010042-28
ITALIAN89991105501104