The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for JAPANSE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
JAPANSE1101.0176-1133114-198873-1541
JAPANSE1101.511102518-72213-95
JAPANSE1101.611102522-31815-37
JAPANSE1102.511101010010144-4
JAPANSE1102.611101012261151
JAPANSE1103.01330575703943414
JAPANSE1103.51110103-793-60
JAPANSE1103.61110157-8158-7-1
JAPANSE2102.61110208-1287-11
JAPANSE2231110454503828-1017
JAPANSE2451110454504227-1518
JAPANSE4101.01220404002212-1028
JAPANSE4101.61110107-3583-1
JAPANSE4102.61110104-6253-1
JAPANSE4400011045450212124
JAPANSE4999H10-110-110-10
JAPANSE5101.012202020066014
JAPANSE5103.5121-11510-55832
JAPANSE527120-2800-80170-170
JAPANSE5315220707001413-157
JAPANSE5380220202551210-215
JAPANSE54560220202008812
JAPANSE619321-183-551-42
JAPANSE738610-1120-1260-60
JAPANSE89981101101100
JAPANSE899921-121-121-10