The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for KOREAN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
KOREAN1101.01440767604846-230
KOREAN1101.51110121201211-11
KOREAN1101.6111012186111543
KOREAN1102.5111069341-38
KOREAN1102.611109908910
KOREAN1103.01330515104134-717
KOREAN1103.511102202200
KOREAN1103.61110220264-4
KOREAN2102.510110660224
KOREAN2102.6111066051-45
KOREAN2231110404002015-525
KOREAN245111040400178-932
KOREAN4101.0111020200121317
KOREAN4101.5110-110-120-20
KOREAN4101.6111042-241-31
KOREAN4102.5110-120-220-20
KOREAN4102.6110-130-310-10
KOREAN41930110220111
KOREAN510110-1100-1070-70
KOREAN5101.01022015150887
KOREAN51032201515085-310
KOREAN5256033012112101515106
KOREAN545322030300107-323
KOREAN545520-2150-15140-140