The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for LARCH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
LARCH2367011080800343446
LARCH2367E011010100119
LARCH2410110373703531-46
LARCH2420110484803530-518
LARCH260011010510509882-1623
LARCH2600E1101818042-216
LARCH292032-1464603531-415
LARCH3940330363604233-93
LARCH419330-300070-70
LARCH4367110404004034-66
LARCH441032-14933-163129-24
LARCH445031-24715-32288-207
LARCH49603305166153941225
LARCH5111022060600303030
LARCH51910110550114
LARCH5610220707005639-1731
LARCH5610E110550297-4
LARCH563020-2320-32120-120
LARCH636710-1180-18140-140
LARCH6410110151509906
LARCH6420110151507926
LARCH660011020200910110
LARCH6667011010100991
LARCH6910110151507926
LARCH719310-100010-10
LARCH741032-14530-15118-322
LARCH745031-24515-30122-1013
LARCH793011015150159-66
LARCH7950330153015711419
LARCH899011015150121530