The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for LATIN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
LATIN1101.013305452-24036-416
LATIN1102.0132-15436-181925611
LATIN1103330545404630-1624
LATIN2101110303001718112
LATIN21020110303002228
LATIN210410-1150-1560-60
LATIN50180220303009921
LATIN503020-2300-3080-80
LATIN519310-150-510-10
LATIN6891011015150669
LATIN689411010201057213
LATIN789010-1150-1560-60