The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for LING on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
LING200056119520057055-15145
LING2000H110303001810-820
LING2001110303552012-823
LING20511104535-10118-327
LING219410-1200-2020-20
LING25011104525-20105-520
LING3000110303001714-316
LING3102110353502521-414
LING3191121121330-1
LING36011104540-54435-95
LING36031104530-153213-1917
LING3605550220200-20211164-4736
LING360612145702511261544
LING370143-112090-304438-652
LING3701H0110202007713
LING38012208075-55837-2138
LING38022209065-255634-2231
LING38040110454504441
LING39011104535-10148-627
LING39021104235-7166-1029
LING4100011035350151520
LING4200110353503514-2121
LING430011035350194-1531
LING43501103520-15101555
LING440010-1200-2060-60
LING46021103020-102518-72
LING49981325151054-111
LING4998H12151051218
LING49993301510-53307
LING4999H0330151503312
LING50502203030069321
LING510122030300714716
LING53012203030034126
LING535122030300158-722
LING54012203030067123
LING550120-2300-3030-30
LING555120-2300-3050-50
LING560122030300916714
LING5651022030300111119
LING580122030300117-423
LING590120-2300-3080-80
LING60011102020058312
LING6193583203515710325
LING7890.011102020058312
LING7890.020110202004416
LING7890.031102020071149
LING7890.041102020033017
LING7890.061102020055015
LING7890.071102020057213
LING7890.081102020085-315
LING7890.1030-3500-50160-160
LING7890.111102020089111
LING7890.121102020065-115
LING81931105501104
LING82000110202004416
LING860010-1200-2050-50
LING880010-1200-2060-60
LING8998022010100228
LING89994402020055015