The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MATH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MATH10505501451450131110-2135
MATH10751814-4612420-192577255-322165
MATH11165501421420119110-932
MATH1118110454503434011
MATH112042-210054-464324-1930
MATH11256601321386121109-1229
MATH112611025261212650
MATH113012120402396-6401386-1510
MATH1131202666848771936958771820
MATH114044012012009788-932
MATH11484640-61,4001,236-1641,337996-341240
MATH11491212031233321288273-1560
MATH11501010030233129301328273
MATH11516962-72,1051,947-1581,9831,756-227191
MATH11522018-24304322388306-82126
MATH1156440128126-210594-1132
MATH1165110353501213122
MATH1172323201,0921,088-41,1191,087-321
MATH1181H2207068-23626-1042
MATH1187H110252501114311
MATH1193132309060219473-4
MATH11941104030-10324614-16
MATH1295110707006867-13
MATH2153212105885957613607-6-12
MATH21671103131096-325
MATH21732121054656721542521-2146
MATH217457232545613131844412612
MATH217763-312082-3810585-20-3
MATH22553301801800174170-410
MATH241555032433410312327157
MATH25681314178083050735721-14109
MATH2568H110303001715-215
MATH334516160516481-35497459-3822
MATH3588110555501625930
MATH3589110555504043312
MATH36072206680146375125
MATH361822010010009170-2130
MATH4181H2205060104155145
MATH419313225755023172
MATH41940110303007723
MATH44801102525088017
MATH450711033330253053
MATH4512110454502926-319
MATH453022090100106067733
MATH4547330909006064426
MATH4548110303002524-16
MATH4551110323201617115
MATH455622062642616430
MATH4557110404002338152
MATH456874-3420240-180148-6232
MATH4580220666604445121
MATH4581110303001820210
MATH49980110330112
MATH505120-2500-5070-70
MATH51012205555020301025
MATH511110-1300-3010-10
MATH52012204040099031
MATH545120-2500-50150-150
MATH5520H110303002017-313
MATH5529H011031310161615
MATH5576H10-1320-32110-110
MATH5590H1103026-4127-519
MATH56010220404007733
MATH56030220404005535
MATH56302317070039521318
MATH563212130120902718-9102
MATH5633242501005023472453
MATH56352205060101117643
MATH56370220353506629
MATH57020110202003317
MATH611121-13618-18168-810
MATH61510110303007723
MATH61932935674092018082820838
MATH62112203631-52618-813
MATH62211102525073-422
MATH625111025250812413
MATH64111102525086-219
MATH650111025250185-1320
MATH660111030300118-322
MATH670110-1300-3080-80
MATH680110-1250-25190-190
MATH7121.010110252506619
MATH7121.020110252502223
MATH7141.0110-1250-25120-120
MATH7161.01011025250151510
MATH719369313522590693216
MATH7211.0110-1250-25110-110
MATH7221.010110252509916
MATH7452.011102525055020
MATH76111102525055020
MATH7651.0110-1250-2560-60
MATH7811.010110252506619
MATH7811.020110252501124
MATH7851.0110-1250-2550-50
MATH7851.0210-1250-2530-30
MATH812010-1250-25110-110
MATH82100110303007723
MATH84200110252507718
MATH850011025250137-618
MATH8610011025250151510
MATH89993229-3755725-3054551670