The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MATSCEN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MATSCEN201067136647210633545411918
MATSCEN3141110909007467-723
MATSCEN3151110606554343022
MATSCEN3271011060600434317
MATSCEN3331330545404846-28
MATSCEN33332203222-102821-71
MATSCEN4181110797905347-632
MATSCEN4193.020110110110
MATSCEN43211104020-20178-912
MATSCEN4381.01110606003721-1639
MATSCEN4381.02110101001218
MATSCEN4382.01110606001520540
MATSCEN4998011011022-1
MATSCEN499910-110-110-10
MATSCEN4999H121121132-1
MATSCEN5193.02022011022-1
MATSCEN54311211836181826810
MATSCEN5441220707003325-845
MATSCEN5531110101004117-1
MATSCEN5532110141401410-44
MATSCEN5551220303002319-411
MATSCEN557212130300202446
MATSCEN557510-1150-15210-210
MATSCEN560511015150118-37
MATSCEN5611022030300101020
MATSCEN563110-1250-25150-150
MATSCEN56412204030-102420-410
MATSCEN5761.712203530-52620-610
MATSCEN5763.7021-13525-102822-63
MATSCEN59513305040-102828012
MATSCEN6193.01132353721621516
MATSCEN6193.02011000011-1
MATSCEN67301103530-52120-110
MATSCEN673510-1200-2050-50
MATSCEN674011016160151610
MATSCEN6741110168-8155-103
MATSCEN67471104030-10222208
MATSCEN675611015150129-36
MATSCEN6777011025250111114
MATSCEN69992927-2281252-295041-9211
MATSCEN7193.01011000011-1
MATSCEN7193.0221-1102-8231-1
MATSCEN753110-1160-16120-120
MATSCEN757510-1100-1020-20
MATSCEN7895110606004330-1330
MATSCEN80001102020065-115
MATSCEN89992419-5231181-504335-8146