The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MCDBIO on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MCDBIO7600110253272031111
MCDBIO77802205064144659135
MCDBIO7890110757504857918
MCDBIO7891110757502721-654
MCDBIO799011010010007879121
MCDBIO89991101101100