The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MECHENG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MECHENG20102314805072738449411013
MECHENG2020462238300622222512949
MECHENG203046224330259150148-2154
MECHENG2040330489460-29438433-527
MECHENG2850.0144011817052991141556
MECHENG2900101441502521021451944958
MECHENG3260660249348992032888560
MECHENG336033015016010921041256
MECHENG3500110757502812-1663
MECHENG3501660295284-111932697615
MECHENG35032201021504878941656
MECHENG3670561253340872062878153
MECHENG36711101101100801002010
MECHENG3751660246341952152836858
MECHENG387066010810808284224
MECHENG4193.0110-110-110-10
MECHENG4193.02022000022-2
MECHENG4505110303001913-617
MECHENG45101102002055190203132
MECHENG461011032320812420
MECHENG46110110202001119
MECHENG48705618312643751073219
MECHENG4901.0121-14540-53938-12
MECHENG4901.02110373703733-44
MECHENG4902.01110405414325523-1
MECHENG4902.02110325523404778
MECHENG4906.01220607010616327
MECHENG499865-17565-10405-3560
MECHENG49992203030074-326
MECHENG4999H220303001016614
MECHENG51397811361415981131528
MECHENG516220-2700-70180-180
MECHENG5240220313102030101
MECHENG533922018180139-49
MECHENG537422022220710312
MECHENG542722010067-333763264
MECHENG54631213061312432829
MECHENG5530220505003550150
MECHENG55550220353503332
MECHENG560020-2700-70160-160
MECHENG5680109-17271-1637071
MECHENG5682.0132-1145105-40132104-281
MECHENG575110-1250-2550-50
MECHENG577520-2500-50430-430
MECHENG5775.0202201,9961,996062621,934
MECHENG619310-1100-1010-10
MECHENG6193.0120-2160-16160-160
MECHENG6194231606552528337
MECHENG6501.021102020055015
MECHENG6505110222201813-59
MECHENG6510.01110282803020-108
MECHENG6518.01011030300191911
MECHENG666511020200510510
MECHENG7100110152051716-14
MECHENG716310-1250-2540-40
MECHENG72300110202005515
MECHENG72361102020017613
MECHENG7250.021101515042-213
MECHENG7255.021100202051169
MECHENG73721100202038512
MECHENG738410-1200-20160-160
MECHENG7384.01011000022-2
MECHENG751110-1200-20100-100
MECHENG776110-1200-2070-70
MECHENG819310-1100-1010-10
MECHENG823010-1200-2090-90
MECHENG83521101010072-58
MECHENG851810-1300-30120-120
MECHENG888821-1266999733138115-23884
MECHENG890101101515014141
MECHENG89982925-4290232-585538-17194
MECHENG89995148-31,020904-11610295-7809