The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MEDMCIM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MEDMCIM49981765241917617
MEDMCIM4998H0110550114
MEDMCIM5100022010100228
MEDMCIM550020-220-220-20
MEDMCIM701021-148535515102
MEDMCIM70501101313081132
MEDMCIM7100110253051414016
MEDMCIM7400220303001010020
MEDMCIM75001104575305156519
MEDMCIM75501103040101422818
MEDMCIM7930110101007703
MEDMCIM799011012120127-55
MEDMCIM79981711-69360-332825-335
MEDMCIM820011015150111322
MEDMCIM89981613-37665-111813-552
MEDMCIM8999313101565503141151