The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for MOLGEN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
MOLGEN2220H11025250222421
MOLGEN3011011010100555
MOLGEN34361104040018291111
MOLGEN4500.012204524520421424328
MOLGEN4500E110252501121104
MOLGEN450122040400383802
MOLGEN45031102020012118
MOLGEN4581S11020255162481
MOLGEN46063306272105969103
MOLGEN470311050500425080
MOLGEN4998182023603812129378344
MOLGEN4998H81131602004012120188
MOLGEN499913220604013257
MOLGEN4999H64-212060-60115-655
MOLGEN51930220252503322
MOLGEN530022048491444514
MOLGEN5602110222201510-512
MOLGEN5607110707005451-319
MOLGEN5607E11016160128-48
MOLGEN5645121778037161-1019
MOLGEN5650220404001319621
MOLGEN5700220252501015510
MOLGEN5701220545513651154
MOLGEN5720022040400101030
MOLGEN579520-2400-40100-100
MOLGEN579711010201015415
MOLGEN58002202520-51413-17
MOLGEN76001101010071030
MOLGEN77411102525021-124
MOLGEN778022040400108-232
MOLGEN789011011011003333077
MOLGEN799958310016060594151
MOLGEN899919212335337238413296