The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for NELC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
NELC22001104040066034
NELC22411103535089126
NELC224411040455354164
NELC302510-1600-60350-350
NELC31021103535093-632
NELC36671104040096-334
NELC36891104242081-741
NELC37001103520-15245-1915
NELC380401103030022228
NELC51011101010064-26
NELC510320-2200-2020-20
NELC512520-2300-30100-100
NELC51450220363607729
NELC519324220311157224
NELC7998011010100119
NELC89991211201912118