The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for NEUROSC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
NEUROSC300011020020001481661834
NEUROSC3010011050500202030
NEUROSC30501102002000168163-537
NEUROSC319122025250612613
NEUROSC4050H10-1300-30130-130
NEUROSC4100110200180-20152141-1139
NEUROSC4207110120120026542866
NEUROSC4500011080800252555
NEUROSC4550110404004038-22
NEUROSC464010-1250-25130-130
NEUROSC49983330-3330290-4044451245
NEUROSC499973-47030-4075-225
NEUROSC4999H1010010010001111089
NEUROSC5501220505001928922
NEUROSC5502220505001622628
NEUROSC5602121204020913427
NEUROSC5790H2205041-927534
NEUROSC61930220202002218
NEUROSC7000.0148440804088072
NEUROSC7001110404004021-1919
NEUROSC71002206045-153923-1622
NEUROSC73251101515086-29
NEUROSC743510-1250-2530-30
NEUROSC89981011110010001317483
NEUROSC89991211-1120110-101916-394