The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for NUCLREN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
NUCLREN45051109080-10677258
NUCLREN450611025250152164
NUCLREN49980220202003317
NUCLREN4998H10-1100-1010-10
NUCLREN5001220353505211614
NUCLREN5002220646401322942
NUCLREN56061212030101713-417
NUCLREN5776121183618615921
NUCLREN619410-1200-2050-50
NUCLREN67270110202004416
NUCLREN6881110383801112126
NUCLREN899823120301034126
NUCLREN8999660606001415145