The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for NURSING on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
NURSING1100440470460-103033737087
NURSING2190011018418405757127
NURSING2200440176136-40174134-402
NURSING220101104747044443
NURSING227131-2176136-40175136-390
NURSING227201104747047470
NURSING24201104830-184221-219
NURSING2451110177136-41174134-402
NURSING2452110481106242874523
NURSING250055024028040232279471
NURSING278222096200104841789422
NURSING2890.01H10-1300-30260-260
NURSING3115110303001429151
NURSING3260111-10881334587133460
NURSING32712201871870183182-15
NURSING327666042486424315
NURSING328041-3868718685-12
NURSING346025318623145183228453
NURSING3890.01H11020255202441
NURSING41102201010081020
NURSING424111211930-9389945-94
NURSING4310440176184817418282
NURSING43411312-193985899672
NURSING44014401741851117218085
NURSING44021101543281542271
NURSING45251101542271542270
NURSING45902201001323299123249
NURSING4890.01H110282802720-78
NURSING49991761871870
NURSING51001217090203845745
NURSING511111020200125-715
NURSING511564-213875-6313479-55-4
NURSING5193121121132-1
NURSING627096-37249-236948-211
NURSING627178152608516615-6
NURSING6430220707006946-2324
NURSING64801105070204870220
NURSING719321-121-121-10
NURSING7208.021102015-5111104
NURSING7218.0211051054951
NURSING7228.021102015-51713-42
NURSING7268.0221-17065-5575817
NURSING72801101510-5104-66
NURSING7288.022201113281132
NURSING7298.0212111110117-44
NURSING73041103025-5232520
NURSING73051102120-12015-55
NURSING7308.0211020211171922
NURSING7338.021102516-91714-32
NURSING734011050500424862
NURSING734710-1100-1010-10
NURSING7348.021106550-15444406
NURSING7381.0111015172151720
NURSING7382.0111015172151720
NURSING7382.0401101515014141
NURSING740310-1300-30160-160
NURSING744611017203172030
NURSING7450110250225-25196219236
NURSING747511017203172030
NURSING74832206460-46454-106
NURSING749110-1100-1070-70
NURSING7780330901142485109245
NURSING77811103055252154331
NURSING819314331291438
NURSING84401101515064-211
NURSING84601101515065-110
NURSING851010-1200-2010-10
NURSING87831101515064-211
NURSING87851101010085-35
NURSING898063-3178-963-35
NURSING899910122293341114319