The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for OCCTHER on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
OCCTHER612011052520485022
OCCTHER613011052520485022
OCCTHER613112152520485022
OCCTHER615011052520485022
OCCTHER616022052520485022
OCCTHER6289110535305348-55
OCCTHER6389110535305348-55
OCCTHER651002205050050500
OCCTHER6510S10-1240-2470-70
OCCTHER673011052520485022
OCCTHER674001105252048484
OCCTHER725011050533475251
OCCTHER7270110535305348-55
OCCTHER7271220535305348-55
OCCTHER7280110535305348-55
OCCTHER7281110535305348-55
OCCTHER735011015150151500
OCCTHER7411110535305348-55
OCCTHER742011050533475251
OCCTHER744011052520485022
OCCTHER7447110535305348-55
OCCTHER761023120301076-124
OCCTHER762021-12010-1021-19
OCCTHER7710110535305348-55
OCCTHER7720910190100104552748
OCCTHER772111050533475251
OCCTHER77601102015-561372
OCCTHER778021-12615-112615-110
OCCTHER7790011015150996
OCCTHER792010-1540-54540-540