The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PHILOS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PHILOS1100550173168-5163150-1318
PHILOS1100H110252502523-22
PHILOS13003521091403110196-544
PHILOS133297-2360285-75339241-9844
PHILOS142040-4550-55480-480
PHILOS150043-1175120-5511073-3747
PHILOS15011104540-53229-311
PHILOS1520110404001836184
PHILOS2120220205200-5189170-1930
PHILOS2332.0123190120308567-1853
PHILOS2332.0215432160128321601280
PHILOS2338891287267-20280257-2310
PHILOS23401104540-54537-83
PHILOS23421104540-53823-1517
PHILOS23672313857193731-626
PHILOS23901106240-226140-210
PHILOS2400110404004038-22
PHILOS245011060600555723
PHILOS24551104240-24239-31
PHILOS245621-19042-488942-470
PHILOS246552-3225220-5206207113
PHILOS2500220565603535021
PHILOS25401104540-52320-320
PHILOS266010-1450-45410-410
PHILOS300011025261152492
PHILOS3001110535301222113
PHILOS3210110505224948-14
PHILOS323010-1400-40250-250
PHILOS330024264100365151049
PHILOS3310011040400282812
PHILOS3341011038380121226
PHILOS3341H0110220220
PHILOS341010-1450-45410-410
PHILOS344011020200191901
PHILOS365010-1400-40130-130
PHILOS370001104040038382
PHILOS38001105050028381012
PHILOS381010-1400-40270-270
PHILOS382010-1480-48170-170
PHILOS49981102010-101109
PHILOS4998H10-150-510-10
PHILOS49990110550114
PHILOS4999H1105501213
PHILOS5193253204121510531
PHILOS521220-2280-28250-250
PHILOS526001102525018187
PHILOS542001102525016169
PHILOS555020-2250-2570-70
PHILOS575010-1200-2080-80
PHILOS580001102525016169
PHILOS800110-1200-20110-110
PHILOS81001101010054-16
PHILOS819381138055-251617138
PHILOS82001101515094-511
PHILOS8300011015150996
PHILOS8700011015150669
PHILOS875010-1150-1570-70
PHILOS880010-1150-15110-110
PHILOS89000110151502213
PHILOS899950-5250-2550-50