The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PHYSICS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PHYSICS110311028280242513
PHYSICS1106.0110-100010-10
PHYSICS1200323208968960882878-418
PHYSICS120116171448476284054555021
PHYSICS124844011211209658-3854
PHYSICS1250484801,3441,34401,3221,249-7395
PHYSICS1250H12136360333303
PHYSICS12512324164467228634663299
PHYSICS126056114016828135137231
PHYSICS127042-28056-247152-194
PHYSICS2050.011215047-34138-39
PHYSICS2095110120120011297-1523
PHYSICS2193022030300121218
PHYSICS23002201501500139120-1930
PHYSICS230111036360313323
PHYSICS3700330606005950-910
PHYSICS470022036360292907
PHYSICS499840-4800-8040-40
PHYSICS4998H13220604023157
PHYSICS49990440808004476
PHYSICS4999H34160802034176
PHYSICS5300110606003622-1438
PHYSICS5400H110404003938-12
PHYSICS550011090900839310-3
PHYSICS5500H110404004127-1413
PHYSICS5680220606006052-88
PHYSICS5700220363604129-127
PHYSICS580011025250121758
PHYSICS678011038380303226
PHYSICS68020110303009921
PHYSICS6804011030300121218
PHYSICS68091103028-21817-111
PHYSICS7193011010100555
PHYSICS7501110494903027-322
PHYSICS760111046460313878
PHYSICS7701110454504036-49
PHYSICS7891220888805160928
PHYSICS7998394347557605981024658
PHYSICS8802.010110202008812
PHYSICS8806.01110282801215313
PHYSICS8808.0111020200101337
PHYSICS882021-14019-212810-189
PHYSICS89994541-4845755-90117103-14652