The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PHYSTHR on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PHYSTHR625011053530505112
PHYSTHR641511055550505005
PHYSTHR6489110545405248-46
PHYSTHR658911010810803323-1085
PHYSTHR7012110555505150-15
PHYSTHR722011055550505005
PHYSTHR723511056560515105
PHYSTHR742011055550505005
PHYSTHR8050110545405248-46
PHYSTHR806011050544505113
PHYSTHR806111050544495123
PHYSTHR8065S110515105148-33
PHYSTHR807011050544495123
PHYSTHR8193011010100228
PHYSTHR8250110545405148-36
PHYSTHR8270110545405148-36
PHYSTHR8272110545405148-36
PHYSTHR8450110545405148-36
PHYSTHR8610110404002220-220
PHYSTHR8612110323202119-213
PHYSTHR86351101010041060
PHYSTHR864010-1300-30110-110
PHYSTHR8645110303001613-317
PHYSTHR8650110505001824626
PHYSTHR867611050511495120
PHYSTHR868601105151051510
PHYSTHR878911050511495120
PHYSTHR89151313013013004751479
PHYSTHR899897-26944-25139-435