The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for POLITSC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
POLITSC11000110100100099991
POLITSC1166011099899807676922
POLITSC1200110200100-10011252-6048
POLITSC1300220200150-50155106-4944
POLITSC19101101201200118117-13
POLITSC21101109789802966939-2741
POLITSC215031-2253120-133252118-1342
POLITSC230010-1700-70700-700
POLITSC2367110606006056-44
POLITSC2400110801143479112332
POLITSC3001110606005928-3132
POLITSC311511011090-209165-2625
POLITSC317010-1900-90870-870
POLITSC322011010080-205760320
POLITSC324011050500454832
POLITSC32751105061113661250
POLITSC32801109061-296755-126
POLITSC329001105252051511
POLITSC331010-1400-40400-400
POLITSC346010-1600-60590-590
POLITSC378012114518540140179396
POLITSC390510-1700-70460-460
POLITSC3910011045450333312
POLITSC391210-1500-50490-490
POLITSC395011050511475140
POLITSC4120110808005173227
POLITSC412310-1600-60420-420
POLITSC41301101501500146139-711
POLITSC41310110120120010710713
POLITSC4132H11030300283020
POLITSC413521-1220170-50157105-5265
POLITSC4135E1103530-527314-1
POLITSC41520110120120010810812
POLITSC416501106060055555
POLITSC4191330125125017236102
POLITSC41933411520534116
POLITSC42311103045158271918
POLITSC424010-1420-42310-310
POLITSC4249011055550353520
POLITSC425010-1520-52460-460
POLITSC428510-1700-70540-540
POLITSC430011010079-218676-103
POLITSC43101107061-96461-30
POLITSC4315110909006147-1443
POLITSC43181107050-202321-229
POLITSC4320011060600393921
POLITSC432210-1260-26120-120
POLITSC4322H01102525020205
POLITSC433111015015006769281
POLITSC433510-1500-50310-310
POLITSC446501106363062621
POLITSC4553H110303001219711
POLITSC47811103632-43629-73
POLITSC47820110252508817
POLITSC489101101818010108
POLITSC499843-14030-1063-327
POLITSC499925320503036344
POLITSC4999H143572792-2
POLITSC5412022070700212149
POLITSC6194.03011015150778
POLITSC7095.0211012120105-57
POLITSC716010-1120-1280-80
POLITSC7193.0152-3208-1262-46
POLITSC7193.0224220402045135
POLITSC7193.034404040044036
POLITSC7193.0521-12010-1021-19
POLITSC720110-1120-12110-110
POLITSC7250011012120884
POLITSC726010-1120-1260-60
POLITSC7300110121208913
POLITSC731201101313011112
POLITSC733010-1120-1280-80
POLITSC749910-1150-1570-70
POLITSC75511102518-7167-911
POLITSC7553110151506827
POLITSC768110-1120-1250-50
POLITSC770201101616016160
POLITSC778510-1120-1270-70
POLITSC778810-1120-1220-20
POLITSC8999161823203604035383322