The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PSYCH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PSYCH11003223-91,4251,070-3551,2261,004-22266
PSYCH1100H32-19060-308458-262
PSYCH1375440465430-35460423-377
PSYCH22205505705700565476-8994
PSYCH2220H110303001220810
PSYCH2300550518458-60471454-174
PSYCH2301011060600393921
PSYCH23032312203401202163401240
PSYCH231111012084-3611881-373
PSYCH233311012072-484447325
PSYCH237611012012008765-2255
PSYCH2420110100100010099-11
PSYCH246211014014006056-484
PSYCH3193.02220404002122118
PSYCH3310121140225851201311194
PSYCH3312220271234-37245205-4029
PSYCH3313550620600-20587589211
PSYCH3313H110303003028-22
PSYCH332111013013008280-250
PSYCH332543-1330265-65284258-267
PSYCH3325H110303003028-22
PSYCH3331440425360-65415353-627
PSYCH3331H110303003026-44
PSYCH3335121105205100841122893
PSYCH334011084840748173
PSYCH3340H01103030023237
PSYCH337143-16550-154333-1017
PSYCH3371H01101010010100
PSYCH33751101401400108100-840
PSYCH3513330390360-30357324-3336
PSYCH35301101501500144121-2329
PSYCH3550220205200-5173146-2754
PSYCH3551110100100051611039
PSYCH3551H10-1300-30320-320
PSYCH39003303733730371360-1113
PSYCH4305110808005736-2144
PSYCH4475110120120010995-1425
PSYCH4485110126126012380-4346
PSYCH4501110808004941-839
PSYCH4508011060600181842
PSYCH4510220606006057-33
PSYCH451101103232023239
PSYCH451512113014010130112-1828
PSYCH4520440120120011812020
PSYCH4531110808008157-2423
PSYCH454022016818416166183171
PSYCH4571011040400303010
PSYCH4630110808006936-3344
PSYCH46441101501500146105-4145
PSYCH49983035560065555117116-1539
PSYCH4999.010660909009981
PSYCH4999.01H20-2300-3020-20
PSYCH4999.0211051051109
PSYCH4999.02H033000033-3
PSYCH508920-2800-80340-340
PSYCH5270022080800373743
PSYCH5600011030300171713
PSYCH560301104040040400
PSYCH560622060600711449
PSYCH56080220808007773
PSYCH5612220606552930135
PSYCH562020-2800-8090-90
PSYCH562120-2600-60110-110
PSYCH5628220606002820-840
PSYCH583210-1300-30230-230
PSYCH6193.01880160160012186142
PSYCH6193.0312120402022038
PSYCH6193.0410100200200014206180
PSYCH6193.0632-16040-2032-138
PSYCH6193.0758310016060792151
PSYCH6193.0924240804045175
PSYCH665011020200111545
PSYCH681022050500384139
PSYCH682210-1200-20230-230
PSYCH685310-1200-20220-220
PSYCH686610-1300-30160-160
PSYCH6867.010110202008812
PSYCH6870011030300171713
PSYCH68801102020097-213
PSYCH718811020200117-413
PSYCH718943-18060-201519441
PSYCH77171101010031-29
PSYCH78160110202007713
PSYCH7821011020200101010
PSYCH784023140602099051
PSYCH784510-1200-2060-60
PSYCH78580110202004416
PSYCH786410-1200-20230-230
PSYCH7865011010100664
PSYCH787210-1200-20170-170
PSYCH787301102020015155
PSYCH789311020200109-111
PSYCH78941102525079216
PSYCH78961102020022018
PSYCH78971102020076-114
PSYCH78981102020079211
PSYCH789911020200126-614
PSYCH81911102020057213
PSYCH81921102020031-219
PSYCH88601102020019256-5
PSYCH887601102020013137
PSYCH8877110202001412-28
PSYCH8878110202001211-19
PSYCH88801102020025315
PSYCH8999252945005808040466534