The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PUBAFRS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PUBAFRS1100220307040527927-9
PUBAFRS211036316625892166255893
PUBAFRS212064-2222168-54252193-59-25
PUBAFRS2130220727205757015
PUBAFRS215033011497-1711151-6046
PUBAFRS2170220901203088116284
PUBAFRS2367220444405047-3-3
PUBAFRS23680110252502626-1
PUBAFRS2620220707006837-3133
PUBAFRS3000220100115157681534
PUBAFRS311010-1300-30110-110
PUBAFRS3140110353502324111
PUBAFRS321001103535034341
PUBAFRS32202207363-106863-50
PUBAFRS350022069712636962
PUBAFRS362010-1300-30300-300
PUBAFRS3800110121203963
PUBAFRS40001102521-4821130
PUBAFRS40101103525-1091788
PUBAFRS401122038501213261324
PUBAFRS402011020200119-211
PUBAFRS402111020200119-211
PUBAFRS40302208080050661614
PUBAFRS4110011015150996
PUBAFRS4191.01110212101615-16
PUBAFRS4191.02220404002218-422
PUBAFRS4191.0311016160141511
PUBAFRS431021-17359-145754-35
PUBAFRS451001104545045450
PUBAFRS499810-110-110-10
PUBAFRS4999.01H42-232-163-3-1
PUBAFRS4999.02H011000011-1
PUBAFRS50302204060201012248
PUBAFRS506032-10003923-16-23
PUBAFRS506232-10003923-16-23
PUBAFRS5120022040400111129
PUBAFRS5240220404002023317
PUBAFRS5513220656504546119
PUBAFRS5514220505002633717
PUBAFRS55401213040102191721
PUBAFRS5545220303001123127
PUBAFRS557022040400817923
PUBAFRS55710220353506629
PUBAFRS559001102525017178
PUBAFRS562021-16030-30119-221
PUBAFRS60002206783166781142
PUBAFRS602011055052-33
PUBAFRS603022061687556494
PUBAFRS604010-1400-40150-150
PUBAFRS6050220626204636-1026
PUBAFRS6051110505002431719
PUBAFRS60601103050201415135
PUBAFRS607022065650607010-5
PUBAFRS6075110474705150-1-3
PUBAFRS650022056604527725-17
PUBAFRS654010-1130-1380-80
PUBAFRS6541110161601615-11
PUBAFRS689010-100010-10
PUBAFRS7501110202001816-24
PUBAFRS750701103030026264
PUBAFRS750810-1250-25260-260
PUBAFRS750911025250137-618
PUBAFRS7533110253611253914-3
PUBAFRS7553110252501816-29
PUBAFRS755411025250242401
PUBAFRS755511033407324080
PUBAFRS75571102020021221-2
PUBAFRS757301102020017173
PUBAFRS757410-1200-20130-130
PUBAFRS7600110101004624
PUBAFRS79001101212081022
PUBAFRS8000011010100664
PUBAFRS81933521520546214
PUBAFRS8890.01011010100555
PUBAFRS8890.0210-1100-1050-50
PUBAFRS8890.031101010063-37
PUBAFRS8999880404001110-130