The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PUBHBIO on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PUBHBIO2210220606005450-410
PUBHBIO5280220303001718112
PUBHBIO62101218616074801294931
PUBHBIO6211110606004052128
PUBHBIO6250110606005954-56
PUBHBIO62602203023-72120-13
PUBHBIO6270220606224125-1637
PUBHBIO719331-23010-2031-29
PUBHBIO7215110303002518-712
PUBHBIO7220110303002113-817
PUBHBIO722510-1300-30180-180
PUBHBIO7240011030300131317
PUBHBIO72552204035-52926-39
PUBHBIO8899110101005614