The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PUBHHBP on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PUBHHBP3510220212190-22202156-4634
PUBHHBP6520110252502011-914
PUBHHBP6535110454501824621
PUBHHBP719312110201012118
PUBHHBP7520110353501617118
PUBHHBP7532110303002513-1217
PUBHHBP7542110303001416214
PUBHHBP7562011025250151510
PUBHHBP7899.0111025250219-1216
PUBHHBP8899.0110-1100-1070-70
PUBHHBP8899.0210-1100-1060-60