The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for PUBHLTH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
PUBHLTH1100220100117174753664
PUBHLTH1100H110303008181012
PUBHLTH2010462295344492703215123
PUBHLTH2010H110303002825-35
PUBHLTH3050011035350191916
PUBHLTH31801107070024381432
PUBHLTH3180E1102020076-114
PUBHLTH319110-1250-25190-190
PUBHLTH3191E10-150-520-20
PUBHLTH39980550171705512
PUBHLTH399910-1150-1590-90
PUBHLTH4191011030300141416
PUBHLTH49981101010021-19
PUBHLTH49991325151013212
PUBHLTH4999.01H1325151013212
PUBHLTH501510-1150-1590-90
PUBHLTH5050022030300181812
PUBHLTH5558022075750363639
PUBHLTH57602201212081131
PUBHLTH6000110202001817-13
PUBHLTH600110-11500-1501300-1300
PUBHLTH600210-12000-2001280-1280
PUBHLTH6010022070700444426
PUBHLTH601301106060055555
PUBHLTH6014011050500333317
PUBHLTH6016011050500343416
PUBHLTH718912142120105-151320785
PUBHLTH799611020200107-313
PUBHLTH79981411-3130105-251720385
PUBHLTH79994404040055035
PUBHLTH8899.01011010100882
PUBHLTH8899.02011010100991
PUBHLTH8899.03011010100773
PUBHLTH89982321-2230205-253228-4177
PUBHLTH8999242842402753525316244