The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for RUSSIAN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
RUSSIAN1101.0132-15436-182726-110
RUSSIAN1101.511107703304
RUSSIAN1101.6111022220138-514
RUSSIAN1102.0111018180121206
RUSSIAN1102.51110101003307
RUSSIAN1102.61110101004515
RUSSIAN1103.011212038181423915
RUSSIAN1103.51110101002208
RUSSIAN1103.61110712541-311
RUSSIAN1133011018180999
RUSSIAN1201110101224953
RUSSIAN1203011012120339
RUSSIAN2104.011101814-464-210
RUSSIAN2104.5110-1100-1020-20
RUSSIAN2104.61110101002208
RUSSIAN22001105503302
RUSSIAN2250.0110-1350-35230-230
RUSSIAN2250.99011032320181814
RUSSIAN2335.99110404001619321
RUSSIAN234510-1400-40100-100
RUSSIAN2850011030300171713
RUSSIAN31011101313063-310
RUSSIAN3121110101003525
RUSSIAN31220110550223
RUSSIAN31401101515035210
RUSSIAN3355.992207070023553215
RUSSIAN3460.0110-1300-30110-110
RUSSIAN3480.01110303002216-614
RUSSIAN3480.991108060-206959-101
RUSSIAN3490.99011050500161634
RUSSIAN375010-1400-4060-60
RUSSIAN41011101818095-413
RUSSIAN510121-12814-1443-111
RUSSIAN510310-1150-1540-40
RUSSIAN519332-133032-11
RUSSIAN5194220225028109-141
RUSSIAN52600220606004456
RUSSIAN570110-1300-3050-50
RUSSIAN61720110550223
RUSSIAN715011016160107-39
RUSSIAN815010-120-220-20
RUSSIAN819310-150-510-10