The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for SLAVIC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SLAVIC2230.0111035350343401
SLAVIC2230.991215092423987485
SLAVIC2365.9911072808707991
SLAVIC2995.991103040102013-727
SLAVIC3310110505002322-128
SLAVIC3320.01110323533217-1518
SLAVIC3320.0220-2300-30290-290
SLAVIC3333.991106060015261134
SLAVIC37111101821356115
SLAVIC380010-1300-3090-90
SLAVIC459510-1300-3050-50
SLAVIC499910-120-210-10
SLAVIC519351-4102-861-51
SLAVIC558010-1300-3050-50
SLAVIC60001102220-2137-613
SLAVIC6500110101001218
SLAVIC65011101010054-16
SLAVIC699910-130-310-10
SLAVIC780110-170-730-30
SLAVIC799831-2155-1041-34
SLAVIC88020110303006624
SLAVIC8999473203515411724