The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for SOCIOL on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SOCIOL11013412203201002163048816
SOCIOL1101H21-17035-357033-372
SOCIOL11024401,0811,100199661,07911321
SOCIOL2202110656506358-57
SOCIOL2209220130130012499-2531
SOCIOL2210220125125012412510
SOCIOL2290220144144014114212
SOCIOL2309330260262225425735
SOCIOL231011065650636302
SOCIOL236823112518055122114-866
SOCIOL23820110505005545
SOCIOL246343-123024010232230-210
SOCIOL319111010010004430-1470
SOCIOL3200.0154-1438418-20422338-8480
SOCIOL330233018520015184164-2036
SOCIOL3306330240220-20236215-215
SOCIOL3380110656506463-12
SOCIOL34102201902001019019337
SOCIOL346012160110506051-959
SOCIOL34876601901900171147-2443
SOCIOL34882201201301011912565
SOCIOL354944012012009892-628
SOCIOL3597.01220125120-5118103-1517
SOCIOL3597.02011050500373713
SOCIOL3630220110110010895-1315
SOCIOL4100110607010606882
SOCIOL4506110555505453-12
SOCIOL45071106080205980210
SOCIOL4508110505005048-22
SOCIOL450911050555465481
SOCIOL4510110555505251-14
SOCIOL4511220145135-10144134-101
SOCIOL4611110555505244-811
SOCIOL4615110555504740-715
SOCIOL4629220606005956-34
SOCIOL463501106060059591
SOCIOL46500110505006644
SOCIOL4998108-29075-154735-1240
SOCIOL4999.0132-13020-1032-118
SOCIOL4999.01H011010100119
SOCIOL4999.0220-2200-2030-30
SOCIOL4999.02H011010100119
SOCIOL5450110505004931-1819
SOCIOL560510-1500-50220-220
SOCIOL564922023241172143
SOCIOL619351-45010-4051-49
SOCIOL658201101515012123
SOCIOL665511020200131525
SOCIOL670810-1150-1590-90
SOCIOL680011015150111431
SOCIOL6999385308050310770
SOCIOL776010-1150-15110-110
SOCIOL776111015150158-77
SOCIOL778010-1150-15130-130
SOCIOL7884.080110151501616-1
SOCIOL85800110151501616-1
SOCIOL865101101515014141
SOCIOL89991514-1150140-1027270113